skip navigation

2019 Beast of The East

Men's Gold All Tournament Team

Tournament MVP:  Leon Bass (Tru)
Runner Up MVP: James Roberts (Sal-8)
All Tournament Team Men's Gold:
Gregg Downing (Tru)
Keon Gaskins (Tru)
Philip Chapman (Tru)
Thomas Herbert (Tru)
Alston Greene (Sal-8)
Brian Carter (Sal-8)
James Linville (Sal-8)
Ryan Jones (The Franchise)
Jimbo Newcomb (The Franchise)
Chris Jones (Chic-Fil-A)
 

Black American MVP and All Tournament Team:

Tournament MVP: Devon Smith (Kingsmen)
Runner Up MVP: Elton Banks (Woodlawn Black Sox)
All Tournament Team:
Aaron Hall (Kingsmen)
Rob whitfield (Kingsmen)
Vida Gaskins (Kingsmen)
Brandon Williams (Kingsmen)
Dwayne McGowan (Kingsmen)
Stevie Cox (Black Sox)
Dante Wooden (Black Sox)
Aaron Oliver (Black Sox)
Calvin Davis (Granny's Boys)
Donte Eubanks (Granny's Boys)
Chris Anderson (Cooke's/Allen)

Men's Silver MVP and All Tournament Team:

Tournament MVP: Darius Scruggs (Nichol's)
Runner Up MVP: Jeff Vorvh (BAE)
All Tournament Team Men's Silver:
Kenny Ellis (Nichol's)
Dakota Hall (Nichol's)
Shane Preston (Nichol's)
Brandon Jackson (Nichol's)
Chris Martinez (BAE)
Sam Ork (BAE)
Ray Salmon (BAE)
Caleb Siebels (Mac Tools)
Isaiah Cornwell (Mac Tools)
Jordan Foxx (Kohmar)
Steven rowe (Kohmar) 
 

Men's Rec MVP and All Tournament Team

Tournament MVP: Ronnie Lee (Part Time)
Runner Up MVP:  Cody Dragovich (Red Clay Hitters)
All Tournament Team:
Conner Crandle (Part Time)
Demagio Silva (Part Time)
Philip Scott (Part Time)
Trey Edwards (Part Time)
Josh Brown (Red Clay Hitters)
Derrick Miller (Red Clay Hitters)
Doug Wallace (Red Clay Hitters)
Ben Rodriquez (CVA/BAF)
Mike Payne (CVA/BAF)
Lavar Lemons (Sandy's Soldierz)

Men's Bronze MVP's and All Tournament:

Tournament MVP: Brooks Rhodes (HWY 55)
Runner Up MVP: Dwight Reynolds (B&B)
All Tournament Team:
Kyler Bradley (HWY 55)
Clarence Peace (HWY 55)
Jonathan Putnam (HWY 55)
Hunter Cook (HWY 55)
Trevor Williams (B&B)
Buddy Meredith (B&B)
Andrew Dopel (B&B)
Joey Broyles (Rhode Island Reds)
Jesse Manor (Rhode Island Reds)
Glen McLemore (Backwoods Cartel)

COED MVP's:

John "Juggy" Rau (Stacked)
Shasta Rodriguez (Stacked)

Home Run Derby Champions:

Upper Champion: Gregg Downing (Tru)
Lower Champion: John Nash (C&M Construction)


Tru/Selling Virginia (Men's Gold Champions)


2019 Men's Silver Champions: Nichols Logging


BAE/Morgan Construction (Silver Runner Up)


Mac Tools(VA) (Men's Silver 3rd Place)


Kingsmen/Hot Lava (Black American Champions)


Woodlawn Black Sox (MD) Black American Runner Up


Granny Boys (Men's Black American 3rd Place)

2019 Men's Bronze Champions: HWY55/RLC/Collier (NC)

Runner Up: Buck & The Boys
3rd Place: CVA/BAF


2019 Men's Bronze Champions (Highway 55) (NC)


Men's Bronze Runner Up (Buck & The Boys) (VA)


Rhode Island Reds (Men's Bronze 3rd Place)


Part Time (NC) Men's Rec Champions


Red Clay Hitters (VA) Men's Rec Runner Up


Men's Rec 3rd Place (CVA/BAF) (VA)


COED Champions: Stacked (NC)


COED Runner Up (Extreme (MD))

Get 2019 Beast of The East Updates and Info




Men's Silver Champions: Nichols Logging

Black American Champions: Kingsmen/Hot Lava

Runner Up: Woodlawn Black Sox 

Men's Bronze Champions: HWY55/RLC/Colliers




Email: tilcomm@aol.com