skip navigation

2018 Beast of The East (May 26-28)

More info coming


Russell's Paint and Body (FL) 2018 Beast of The East Men's Gold Champions

Men's Gold Runner Up: RB Lawn Care (NC)

Men's Gold MVP and All Tournament Team:

Tournament MVP: Joey Simmons (Russell's Paint)
All Tournament Team:
Cody Hatmaker (Russell's Paint)
Andrew Schorr (Russell's Paint)
Nate Gahafer (Russell's Paint)
Steve Paviak (Russell's Paint)
R&B Lawn Care MVP: Brandon Belton
Josh Rigney (R&B Lawn Care)
Jacob Clifton (R&B Lawn Care)
Corey Matherly (R&B Lawn Care)
Jeff Porter (Mojo Softball)
Cad Lord (Mojo Softball)
Travis Tucker (CCP)


Team Legends (VA) 2018 Beast of The East Black American Champions


Woodlawn Black Sox (MD) 2018 Beast of The East Black American Runner Up

Black American MVP and All Tournament Team:

Tournament MVP: Jonathan Beck (Team Legends)
All Tournament Team:
Robert Whitfield (Team Legends)
Ty Laws (Team Legends)
Jaron Janson (Team Legends)
Duane "Showtime" McGowan (Team Legends)
MVP: Woodlawn Black Sox: Chris DIxon
Nick Usher (Wodlawn Black Sox)
Shawn MClary (Woodlawn Black Sox)
Drew Lavoie (Woodlawn Black Sox)
Dustin Fizz (Granny Boys)
Petey Hall (Granny Boys)
Terrance Hayes (Checkmate)
 


Tri County Mud Dawgs (VA) 2018 Beast of The East Men's Rec Champions


DawgNation (NJ) 2018 Beast of The East Men's Rec Runner Up

Men's Rec MVP and All Tournament Team

Tournament MVP: Jamie Jones (Tri County)
All Tournament Team:
Tyler Edmonds (Tri County)
Tyler Lewis (Tri County)
Cody Walker (Tri County)
Eddy Spruill (Tri County)
Runner Up MVP: Bobby Hot Pants (Dawgnation)
Shawn Hines (Dawgnation)
Milton Rodriguez (Dawgnation)
Marvin Medina (Dawgnation)
Andrew Miller (Dirty Dozen)
Josh Johnson (Dirty Dozen)
Hector Sigela (Team United)


Corn Home Champions


BKB/HB Sports (NC) 2018 Beast of The East Men's Silver Champions


Norwood Softball (VA) 2018 Beast of The East Men's Silver Runner Up

Men's Silver MVP and All Tournament Team:

Tournament MVP: Ricky Person (BKB/HB Sports)
All Tournament Team:
Chris Brock (BKB/HB Sports)
Brandon Harris (BKB/HB Sports)
Jeremy Garner (BKB/HB Sports)
Eric "Ski" Jaboski (BKB/HB Sports)
MVP: Norwood Softball: J.R. Gregory
Rashard Talley (Norwood)
Scottie George (Norwood)
J.T. Gregory (Norwood)
Axel Ramirez (GC Sports)
David Perez (GC Sports)
Alex Foltz (HTS)


Nichol's Logging (VA) 2018 Beast of The East Men's Bronze Champions


Cobra Kai (WV) 2018 Beast of The East Men's Bronze Runner Up

Men's Bronze MVP's and All Tournament:

Tournament MVP: Hunter Hall (Nichol's Loging)
All Tournament Team:
Kenny Ellis (Nichol's Logging)
Dakota Hall (Nichol's Logging)
Dylan Adams (Nichol's Logging)
Shane Preston (Nichol's Logging)
Runner Up MVP: Larry Winston (Cobra Kai)
Glen Housden (Cobra Kai)
Ricky Miller (Cobra Kai)
Danny Seal (Cobra Kai)
TBA: Ebby's
Kit Brooks: Valley Creek


Upper Home Run Derby Champion (Travis Clark: TRU Sports)


Lower Division Home Run Derby Champion: Jered Stanley (Steele Insurance)

SPONSORED BY LOCKDOWN SPORTS


Click Here to Sanction your team for 2018